Endorsements

image4

Endorsements

Representative Tan Parker

Representative Jared Patterson

Representative Lynn Stucky

County Judge Andy Eads

Commissioner Dianne Edmondson

Commissioner Ron Marchant

Commissioner Bobbie Mitchell

Janet Meyers, Mayor City of Aubrey

Sean Terry, Mayor City of Celina 

Bill Heidemann, Mayor City of Cornith

Bob Gorton, Mayor of Town of Cross Roads

Chris Watts, Mayor City of Denton

Mike Donnelly, Mayor Town of Double Oak 

Jeff Cheney, Mayor City of Frisco

Ronald Austin, Mayor City of Hackberry

Jeff Parrent, Mayor City of Krugerville

David Hillock, Mayor of Town of Little Elm

Keith Palmer, Mayor City of Oak Point

Shea Patterson, Mayor City of Pilot Point

Ray Smith, Mayor Town of Prosper

Scooter Gierisch, Mayor City of Roanoke

Thomas Muir, Mayor City of Sanger

Cindy Aughinbaugh, Mayor Town of Shady Shores

Mayor Pro-Tem Gerard Hudspeth, City of Denton

Mayor Pro-Tem Sam Burke, City of Corinth

Mayor Pro-Tem John Keating, City of Frisco

Mayor Pro-Tem J. Eric Newton, Town of Providence Village

Deputy Mayor Pro-Tem Bill Woodard, City of Frisco

Deputy Mayor Pro-Tem Linda Inman, Town of Providence Village

Council Member Dewayne Brawner, City of Aubrey

Council Member Dan Prins, Town of Cross Roads

Council Member Tina Henderson, City of Corinth

Council Member Shona Huffman, City of Frisco

Council Member Brian Livingston, City of Frisco

Council Member Tim Nelson, City of Frisco 

Council Member Will Sowell, City of Frisco

Council Member Jesse Davis, City of Denton

Council Member John Ryan, City of Denton

Council Member Tony Singh, Town of Little Elm

Council Member Dena Meek, City of Oak Point

Council Member Allen Chick, City of Sanger

Council Member Matthew Haines, Town of Shady Shores

Sheriff Tracy Murphree, Denton County

Johnny Hammons, Denton County Constable Precinct 1

Michael A Truitt, Denton County Constable Precinct 2

Doug Boydston, Denton County Constable Precinct 5

The Honorable David Trantham, District Clerk, Denton County

The Honorable Juli Luke, Denton County Clerk

The Honorable Cindy Yeatts Brown, Denton County Treasurer 

John Classe, Frisco ISD Board of Trustees Vice President, Place 6

Debbie Gillespie, Frisco ISD Board of Trustees Secretary, Place 5

Anne McCausland, Frisco ISD Board of Trustees Place 4

Rene Archambault, Frisco ISD Board of Trustees Place 7

Robert Cox, Chairman, Frisco Planning and Zoning Commission

Former County Commissioner Joe Jaynes, Collin County Precinct 3

Former Mayor Mark Burroughs, City of Denton

Former Mayor Bill Neu, City of Denton

Former Mayor Perry McNeill, City of Denton

Former Mayor Jack Miller, City of Denton

Former Mayor Maher Maso, City of Frisco

Former Mayor Michael Jordan, Town of Providence Village

Former Council Member Joey Hawkins, City of Denton

Former Council Member Chris Blue, Town of Providence Village

~

Fred Stevens, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair 1000

Mike Sweet, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair 1002

John Haughton, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair 1003

Keith Antigiovanni, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1004

Dr. Scott Lipscomb, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1007

Raymond "Adam" Adams, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair 1008

Douglas Born, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair 1009

Barbara Russell, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair 1012

Jennifer Harris, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair 1015

Carol Ryan, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1016

Marc Moffitt, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair 1018

Eric Horton,  Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1019

Kelly Syre, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1020

Nick Augustine, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1024

Ian Grazulis, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1026

Frank Malfettone, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1028

Anne McCausland,  Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1030

Terri Miller, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1031

Brian Thomson, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1032

Fred Rogers, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1036

Robert Chafin, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1045

Brent Hagenbuch, Denton County GOP Precinct Chair, 1047

~

Adora Gomez 

Arvind Mallik

Barbara Prins

Bob Blumenfeld

Bob Nelson 

Bobby Turner

Corey Tidwell

Cory Kiefer

Dale Kimble 

Donna Hernandez 

Glenn Carlton

Houdini Abtahi

Jacee Kiefer 

Jean Ann Harris

John Piott

Kerry Jordan

Loretta Turner

Matthew Sowell

Philip Rhodes

Robert Roberti

Sina Tidwell

Contact Us

Want to Endorse Hugh? Add you name to the list!